Personal Data Processing Policy

+7 4012 61 57 75
Kaliningrad
Ru|En
1. General provisions
This Personal data processing policy is compiled in accordance with the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ dated 27.07.2006 "On Personal Data" (hereinafter referred to as the Law on Personal Data) and defines the procedure for processing personal data andmeasures to ensure the security of personal data taken by Alevro LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).
1.1. The Operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities the observance of the rights and freedoms of a person and a citizen when processing his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
1.2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about website visitors alevro.ru .

2. Basic concepts used in  Policy

2.1. Automated processing of personal data — processing of personal data with the help of computer technology.
2.2. Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of processing of personal data (with the exception of cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data).
2.3. Website — a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as programs for computers and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at network address alevro.ru .
2.4. The Personal Data Information System is a set of personal data contained in databases, and the processing of information technologies and technical means that provide them.
2.5. Depersonalization of personal data — actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, the identity of personal data to a specific User or other subject of personal data.
2.6. Processing of personal data — any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
2.7. Operator is a state body, municipal body, legal entity or individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, and also determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations), committed with personal data.
2.8. Personal data — any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website alevro.ru .
2.9. Personal data authorized by the subject of personal data for   distribution,   — personal data, access of an unlimited number of persons to which is provided by the subject of personal data by giving consent to the processing of personal data authorized by the subject of personal data for   distribution in   order provided for by the Law on Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as personal data permitted for distribution).
2.10. User — any visitor to the website alevro.ru .
2.11. Provision of personal data — actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons.
2.12. Dissemination of personal data — any actions aimed at the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or familiarization with the personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the mass media, posting in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way.
2.13. Cross—border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity.
2.14. Destruction of personal data — any actions as a result of which personal data is permanently destroyed with the impossibility of further restoration of the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) the material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. Basic rights and obligations of the Operator

3.1. The Operator has the right to:
—receive reliable information and/or documents containing personal data from the subject of personal data;
— in case the subject of personal data withdraws consent to the processing of personal data, the Operator has the right to continue processing personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data if there are grounds specified in the Law on Personal Data;
— independently determine the composition and list of measures necessary and sufficient to ensure the fulfillment of obligations provided for by the Law on personal Data and adopted in accordance with  him regulatory legal acts, unless otherwise provided by the Law on Personal Data or other federal laws.
3.2. The Operator is obliged to:
— to provide the subject of personal data, at his request, with information concerning the processing of his personal data;
—organize the processing of personal data in accordance with the procedure established by the current legislation of the Russian Federation;
— respond to appeals and requests of personal data subjects and their legal representatives in accordance with  requirements of the Law on personal data;
—inform the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects at the request of this body of the necessary information within 30 days from the date of receipt of such a request.;
—to publish or otherwise provide unrestricted access to this Policy regarding the processing of personal data;
— take legal, organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to  them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, dissemination of personal data, and also from other illegal actions in relation to personal data;
— stop the transfer (distribution, provision, access) of personal data, stop processing and  destroy personal data in the order and   cases provided for by the Law on personal data;
— perform other duties stipulated by the Law on Personal Data.

4. Basic rights and obligations of personal data subjects

4.1. Personal data subjects have the right to:
—receive information concerning the processing of his personal data, with the exception of cases provided for by federal laws. The information is provided to the subject of personal data by the Operator in an accessible form, and they should not contain personal data related to other subjects of personal data, except in cases where there are legitimate grounds for the disclosure of such personal data.. The list of information and the procedure for obtaining it is established by the Law on Personal Data;
—require the operator to clarify his personal data, block or destroy them in the event that the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or are not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, and also take legal measures to protect their rights;
—to put forward the condition of prior consent when processing personal data in order to promote goods, works and services on the market;
— on withdrawal of consent to processing of personal data;
—appeal to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects or in court against illegal actions or inaction of the Operator when processing his personal data;
—to exercise other rights provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation.
4.2. Personal data subjects are obliged to:
— provide the Operator with reliable data about yourself;
—inform the Operator about the clarification (updating, modification) of their personal data.
4.3. Persons who have provided the Operator with false information about themselves, or information about another subject of personal data without the consent of the latter, are liable in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

5. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User

5.1. Surname, first name, patronymic.
5.2. Email address.
5.3. Phone numbers.
5.4. Also on the website, the collection and machining anonymous data on#the visitors (including cookies) C#by using the services of Internet statistics (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics &  other).
5.5. The above data is further combined by the general concept of Personal Data in the text of the Policy.
5.6. Processing of special categories of personal data relating to race, nationality, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, intimate life is not carried out by the Operator.

our
contacts

Working hours: 9:00-16:00
E-mail: info@alevro.ru
Address: Kaliningrad, 236006, Moskovsky prospect 40, office 1105
HOW TO FIND US
Do you have a question?
Please fill out the form and we will help you solve any issue related to cargo transportation
I agree to the processing of my personal data
LEAVE A REQUEST FOR CARGO SHIPPING

Road Transportation
Fill out the form and we will contact you as soon as possible
I agree to the processing of my personal data
LEAVE A REQUEST FOR CARGO SHIPPING

Rail Transportation
Fill out the form and we will contact you as soon as possible
I agree to the processing of my personal data

LEAVE A REQUEST FOR CARGO SHIPPING

Air Transportation
Fill out the form and we will contact you as soon as possible
I agree to the processing of my personal data

LEAVE A REQUEST FOR CARGO SHIPPING

Multimodal Transportation
Fill out the form and we will contact you as soon as possible
I agree to the processing of my personal data

LEAVE A REQUEST FOR CARGO SHIPPING

Transportation of dangerous goods

Fill out the form and we will contact you as soon as possible
I agree to the processing of my personal data
LEAVE A REQUEST FOR CARGO SHIPPING

Oversized cargo
Fill out the form and we will contact you as soon as possible
I agree to the processing of my personal data

LEAVE A REQUEST FOR CARGO SHIPPING
Fill out the form and we will contact you as soon as possible
Выберите услугу:
I agree to the processing of my personal data